Group structure

The ECO group reports to the Director of the International Relations sector

International Relations Director Charlotte Lindberg Warakaulle
Strategic Planning and Evaluation Laure Esteveny
James Gillies
Rudiger Voss

 

Group management

Group leader Ana Godinho
Administration Maureen Prola-Tessaur

Editorial Content Development

Section leader: Kate Kahle

Head of Editorial Content Development Kate Kahle
Web Manager Sotirios Boutas
Social Media Officer Cristina Garcia Fernandez
Social Media Manager Julie Haffner
Writer Harriet Jarlett
Writer Stefania Pandolfi
Web Developer Konstantinos Platis
Writer Corinne Pralavorio
Web Developer Karolina Zdzislawa Przerwa
Administration Valerie Seguin

Exhibitions & Global Engagement

Section leader: Rolf Landua

Head of Exhibitions and Global Engagement Rolf Landua
Arts at CERN Monica Bello
Arts at CERN Julian Calo
Alumni programme and visits preparation Antonella Del Rosso
Exhibition Manager Charles-Henri Denarie
IPPOG and Outreach activities Barbora Gulejova
Medialab Joao Pequenao
Medialab Athanasios Vasilakopoulos
Exhibition Content Emma Sanders

Media and Press Relations

Section leader: Arnaud Marsollier

Head of Press Arnaud Marsollier
Junior press officer Julie Haffner
Junior press officer Melissa Marie Jacquemod
Press officer Sophie Tesauri
Press officer Renilde Vanden Broeck
UK Communications (STFC) Stephanie Hills
US Communications (Fermilab) Sarah Charley

Teacher and Student Programmes

Section leader: Sascha Schmeling

Head of Physics Education Research Sascha Schmeling
Executive Assistant Ines Knäpper
Teacher Programmes Support Afroditi Anastasaki
Physics Education Research Sarah Aretz
Physics Education Research / S'Cool LAB Alex Brown
S'Cool LAB Technical Support Vincent Darras
Physics Education Research / S'Cool LAB Alexandra Feistmantl
S'Cool LAB Admin Support Zuzana Juskova
Physics Education Research / S'Cool LAB Oliver Keller
Technical Support (IT) Kitti Lai
Teacher Programmes Manager Jeff Wiener
S'Cool LAB Manager Julia Woithe

Visitors and Local Engagement

Section leader: Bernard Pellequer

Globe Manager Bernard Pellequer
Visit Service / Guides Dominique Bertola
Visit Service / Local Engagement Francois Briard
Visit Service Alejandra Lorenzo Gomez
Globe technician Philippe Moret
Administration Valeria Pietropaolo
Visit Service Yesika Romand
Local Engagement Laurianne Trimoulla

Audiovisual Production Service

Head of Service / Producer Paola Catapano
Junior photographer Sophia Bennett
Photographer / Producer Maximilien Brice
Videographer / Producer Noemi Caraban
Videographer / Producer Jacques Fichet
Administrative / Departmental Training Officer Christina Fromm
Videographer Christoph Madsen
Junior AV technician Julien Ordan

Design and Visual Identity Service

Head of Service / Art director Fabienne Landua
Designer / Protocol Presentations Ewa Lopienska
3D Animator Daniel Dominguez
Designer Esma Mobs

You are here