Group structure

The ECO group reports to the Director of the International Relations sector

International Relations Director Charlotte Lindberg Warakaulle
Strategic Planning and Evaluation Laure Esteveny (Head of CERN Alumni Relations)
Rachel Bray (CERN Alumni Community Manager)
Orestis Galanis (Support and Communication Officer)
 
James Gillies (Senior Communications Advisor)

 

Group management

Group leader Ana Godinho
Administration Anita Bens
Global Engagement Claudia Marcelloni

Editorial Content Development

Section leader: Kate Kahle

Head of Editorial Content Development Kate Kahle
Editorial

Corinne Pralavorio (Head of writing team)

Ana Lopes (Science writer)

Anaïs Schaeffer (Writer)

Achintya Rao (Web editor)

CERN Courier

Matthew Chalmers (CERN Courier editor)

Mark Rayner (CERN Courier associate editor)

 
Social media

Loïc Bommersbach

Web

Sotirios Boutas (Web Manager)

Konstantinos Platis (Developer)

Kamila Lach (Developer)

Patrick Gröger (Developer)

Exhibitions

Section leader: Emma Sanders

Head of Exhibitions Emma Sanders
Exhibition Development Roberta Cirillo
Antonella Del Rosso
Iliana Tatsi
Patricia Verheyden
Audience Research Daria Dvorzhistkaia
Annabella Zamora

Media and Press Relations

Section leader: Anais Rassat

Head of Press Anais Rassat
Press and Media Sophie Tesauri (Press Officer)
Abha Eli Phoboo (Junior Press Officer)
Cristina Agrigoroae (Junior Press Officer)
Maïlys Nicolet (Junior Press Officer)
UK Communications (STFC) Stephanie Hills
US Communications (Fermilab) Sarah Charley

Teacher and Student Programmes

Section leader: Sascha Schmeling

Head of Teacher and Student Programmes Sascha Schmeling
Administrative Support Sara Musetti
Technical Support Vincent Darras
Dimitrios Chatziioannou
Beamline for Schools Sarah Aretz
High-School Students Internship Programme Stavie Kotsi
S'Cool LAB Julia Woithe
Teacher Programmes Jeff Wiener
Physics Education Research Fabian Bernstein (Doctoral student, S'Cool LAB Team)
Alexandra Jansky (Doctoral student, S'Cool LAB Team)
Oliver Keller (Doctoral student, S'Cool LAB Team)
Anja Kranjc Horvat (Doctoral student, Teacher Programmes)
Sarah Zöchling (Doctoral student, S'Cool LAB Team)
Netzwerk Teilchenwelt Moritz Springer (User, TU Dresden)

Visitors and Local Engagement

Section leader: François Briard

Head of Visitors and Local Engagement François Briard
Visit Service Dominique Bertola (CERN Guides coordinator)
Alejandra Lorenzo Gomez
Yesika Enriquez
The ISS Team
Local Engagement and Events Loraine Massarotti (Local Engagement Officer and Events Coordinator)
Marie Bouvier (Local Engagement Officer)
Globe technical support Philippe Moret
Gilles Gauthéron
Visit Service, Reception and Shop Yesika Enriquez (CERN Shop coordinator)
The ISS Team
Exhibitions Maintenance and Technology Charles-Henri Denarie (Exhibitions Technical Manager)
Vincent Darras
Yann Faugere
Guillaume Lacroix

Audiovisual Production Service

Section leader: Paola Catapano

Head of Audiovisual Productions Paola Catapano
Photography Maximilien Brice (Senior Photographer)
Julien Ordan (Photographer – 50%)
Video Jacques Fichet (Senior videographer / Producer – on temporary leave from APS)
Noemí Caraban (Senior videographer / Producer)
Samuel Hertzog (Videographer)
Julien Ordan (Videographer – 50%)
Ron Suykerbuyk (Videographer – 20%)
Administrative / Departmental Training Officer Christina Fromm

Design and Visual Identity Service

Section leader: Fabienne Landua

Head of Design and Visual Identity Fabienne Landua
Graphic design Ewa Lopienska
Kevin Moles
Melissa Perrey
2D/3D Design Daniel Dominguez
Iconography Renilde Vanden Broeck
Medialab João Pequenão (Medialab Manager)
Eirini Kolokytha

Arts at CERN Programme

Programme leader: Monica Bello

Curator and Head of Arts at CERN Mónica Bello
Coordination and Administration Valeria Pietropaolo

You are here